The making of the exercise materials that united the aim of " Exercise for releasing the body and mind " and "Exercise to enhance physical fitness " in a physical fitness.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26750249
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
Hiwa Takako  新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 講師 (50463948)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords体つくり運動 / 融合教材 / ペア体操 / ペアラジオ体操 / ふれあいペアラジオ体操 / 大学生 / 体育主任実技講習会 / 投能力向上 / 投の運動教材 / ペアリズム運動 / 投能力 / ひねる運動 / 紙鉄砲 / 運動教材 / 多様な動きをつくる運動 / 体ほぐしの運動 / 教材試案 / 体のバランスをとる運動 / 児童 / 体力を高める運動 / 融合
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research aimed at the making of the exercise teaching material that united the aim of " Exercise for releasing the body and mind " and " to enhance physical fitness " in a physical fitness. In order to put it to practical use in the field, we finally proposed three integrated exercise materials to be carried out in pairs and groups without using tools. When teaching the exercise materials to 79 teachers of elementary, junior high and special support education school, the results of "very useful" were 69.6%, "some useful" 29.1%, and "not very useful" 1.3%. In other words, it was suggested that the exercise materials proposed in this study may be the ones that can be expected to be used in the school site.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は,体つくり運動の領域の活性化を図るために,運動を1つのねらいから捉えるのではなく,「体ほぐしの運動」と「体力を高める運動」の両方の価値を持つ教材を試案した。ねらいを融合することで,運動が単調な繰り返しにならず,現場で使用しやすい教材となった。試案した教材は,概ね学校教員より肯定的な意見を得ることができたため,学校現場での実施が期待でき,単元としての実施率が低い体つくり運動の授業における今後の発展・充実に繋がるものと考えられた。