Empirical study on the possibility of social attitude development in physical education department
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26750250
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
Nobuko OTSU  茨城大学, 教育学部, 講師 (30648241)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords社会的態度 / スポーツ教育モデル / 体育科教育学 / 教材 / 技能向上 / 教師行動 / 言葉かけ / 相互作用 / 社会性 / 体育授業 / 表現運動及びダンス / 単元 / 教材研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
n this research 1) Based on the sports education model, we practiced classes focusing on the development of norms and social attitudes, taking into consideration the developmental stages of elementary, junior high school and high school in our physical education lesson. 2) Evaluating behavior during class in the children expressing social attitudes using organizational observation method and analyzing social behaviors during the class and changes in children's awareness about these behaviors . 3) Consider how to encourage the development of social attitudes of children other than physical education class by establishing social behavior through physical education classes and continuously changing social attitudes and consciousness did. 4) We also examined differences and features due to their developmental stages.