A study on the effect of teaching programs in goal-type ball game on improvement in physical fitness
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26750252
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionKanazawa Medical University
Principal Investigator
TSUDA Ryosuke  金沢医科大学, 一般教育機構, 講師 (80466648)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords教科体育 / 体力つくり / ゴール型教材 / ミニゲーム / 体力づくり / 球技 / ゴール型
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to examine the effect of teaching programs in goal-type ball game intended to improve physical fitness. The findings indicated that the load characteristics of the game from the viewpoint of improvement in physical fitness differ when the rules of small-sided games are changed. In addition, improvement of energy-related physical fitness can be obtained in teaching programs designed to help students improve physical fitness.