The Contemporary Significances on the Nature of the Phases of Physical Education in Geido: From the Viewpoint of the Theory of Becoming
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26750254
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionOsaka University of Commerce
Principal Investigator
Sako Toshimichi  大阪商業大学, 総合経営学部, 准教授 (40423967)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords段階性 / なぞり / 生成論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to clarify the contemporary significances on the nature of the phases of physical education in Geido. The phases of physical education in Geido have been created through a complex generation process developed between the leaders and learners. Although a learner intends to imitate leader's model behavior, a leader also checks the quality of the learner's performance. When phases are created in Geido, the leader ascertains the generation process of the phase of the learner, and guides the learner to the next phase.