A Study on the policy indicators of sport policy - Focusing on the life-long sport policy -
Project/Area Number |
26750261
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Ryukoku University (2016) University of Tsukuba (2014-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | スポーツ政策 / 政策指標 / 生涯スポーツ / スポーツ実施率 / 統計調査 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to analyze a policy indicator that contribute to the policy evaluation of sports policies, particularly focused on the life-long sport policies. As a result, it was suggested that the policy indicator in the life-long sport policies can be developed as well as established based on the aspect of the actual sport activities, sports participating entities, and also various fields and conditions such as clubs, leaders and facilities that consist of life-long sport society.