| Project/Area Number |
26750278
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Sports science
| Research Institution | Aoyama Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Endo Toshinori 青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 准教授 (80555178)
| Research Collaborator |
TAUCHI Kenji 中京大学, スポーツ科学部, 准教授 (00371162)
KIGOSHI Kiyonobu 筑波大学, 体育科学系, 助教 (20378235)
MAEMURA Hirohiko 環太平洋大学, 体育学部, 教授 (40454863)
YASUI Toshifumi 青山学院大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (90316878)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 疾走能力 / 縦断的研究 / コーチング / モデル構築 / スプリント走 / 疾走技術 / 体力的要因 / トレーニング分析 / トレーニング |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we tried to theorize the practical knowledge by longitudinal investigation of athletes and coaches who efforts to improve the performance. At the same time, we cyclically carried out accumulating and feedbacking the quantitative and qualitative scientific data that was necessary for solving the problem of training and coaching. As a result of the longitudinal investigations, we were able to construct a training / coaching model with the key words "quality of movement", "quality of thought", and "complementary relationship between practice and science".