Project/Area Number |
26750297
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | The University of Kitakyushu |
Principal Investigator |
yamamoto koji 北九州市立大学, 基盤教育センター, 准教授 (50560447)
Research Collaborator |
Taniguchi Yuichi
Kamino Kenji
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 運動部活動 / 社会性 / 高等学校 / 教育的効果 / アンケート調査 / インタビュー調査 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I inspected "the sociability" by an educational effect of extracurricular activities by questionary survey end and was intended that I clarified it by an interview investigation about the factor. As a result, the sociability of extracurricular activities position person was high and was able to confirm the significant difference with the person from non-position, too. It became clear, and, a great educational effect in extracurricular activities, the problems of the school system became the future research theme by the interview investigation to a teacher.