Project/Area Number |
26750352
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research Institution | Hokkai-Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
Kawamoto Taishi 中部大学, 人文学部, 講師 (50761079)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 完全主義 / 完全主義的努力 / 完全主義的懸念 / 適応 / 精神的健康 / サポート / バーンアウト / 共通性回帰分析 / 子育て / 情報収集 / 自己志向的完全主義 / 情報収集行動 / インターネット / 育児 / 育児情報収集 / 養育者 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I examined the effects of perfectionism, kinds of information sources and information gathering behavior on evaluation of the childcare information environment and adaptation. In the survey, I focused on perfectionistic striving and perfectionistic concern. 1. perfectionistic concern than perfectionistic striving have a negative effect on adaptation. 2. perfectionistic striving have a positive effect on quantity of information seeking. 3. the person of both high perfectionistic striving and perfectionistic concerns, even though they received social support, are maladaptive. 4. intolerance of uncertainty has mediating role on between perfectionic concerns and psychological maladjustment.