Research on information resourceization of ancient to early modern transcribed materials:Kosugi Sugimura's "Choko Zasho" is targeted
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26770234
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Japanese Literature
Principal Investigator
Marushima Kazuhiro  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 特定研究員 (10599640)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords歴史資料の情報資源化 / 徴古雑抄 / 日本古代史料 / 日本中世史料 / 日本近世史料 / 古文書目録化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The main objective of this research is cataloging of 190 recorded documents of "Choko Zasho" in National Institute of Japanese Literature. Three years of survey completed the provisional production of 16,219 total 190 records. However, duplication confirmation and fine arrangement of data have not been completed yet. In this research, the final goal is to release the created inventory, which will be continued and completed by individual work.
The second goal is to review the compilation process of "Choko Zasho". To fulfill this purpose, we surveyed original documents as necessary. Even here, we are not able to compile the results, but we have almost finished basic data. Together with the complete catalog, we are aiming for disclosure during FY 2017