Project/Area Number |
26770235
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Mitsui Bunko |
Principal Investigator |
MURA Kazuaki 公益財団法人三井文庫, 社会経済史研究室, 主任研究員 (70563534)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 日本近世史 / 天皇・朝廷論 / 近世史 / 経済史 / 政治史 / 天皇論 / 朝幕関係 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I clear up the facts in the 17th century about the following issues; a) Historic changes in the marriages of Tokugawa family and the Imperial Family, b) The finance of TOKUGAWA Masako, a daughter of SHOGUN, the empress of Emperor GOMIZUNOO, c) Flowing of Mitsui's funds to the Courts and culture in Kyoto.