Study on the limitation of dismissal and the range of authority of courts in case of insolvency of the enterprises
Project/Area Number |
26780033
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social law
Research Institution | University of the Ryukyus |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 労働法 / 倒産労働法 / 裁判所 / フランス / 解雇 / 整理解雇 / 再建計画 / 管財人 / 社会法学 / 労働法学 / フランス法 / 商事裁判所 / 労働審判所 / 倒産と労働関係 / 団体交渉 / 倒産手続き / 雇用終了 / 会社更生 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aided by the Grants-in-Aid for Scientific Research is on the question of the range of authority of 2 kinds of courts involved in the dismissal due to reorganization in case of insolvency of the enterprises, i.e. if the decision of the court in charge of bankruptcy affairs permitting the dismissal had any legal influences on the judgement of the court of labour affairs. With comparing with the French law, it was revealed that the decision of the bankruptcy court who is not based on the suffice system of negotiation between the labourers and other persons concerned, especially creditors, enough to reflect the interest of employees must not have any influence on the decision of labour court.