A comprehensive study on "psychological interaction" in complicity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26780038
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Criminal law
Research InstitutionKanazawa University (2015-2016)
Otaru University of Commerce (2014)
Principal Investigator
KOJIMA Yousuke  金沢大学, 法学系, 准教授 (40551487)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords刑法 / 共犯論 / 幇助 / 心理的因果性 / 客観的帰属論 / 心理的幇助 / 間接正犯 / 因果関係 / 心理学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It is important to reveal substance of "psychological interactive" between accomplices. I studied various complicity problems, using case-method or other. The outcome is thus; It is necessary that we observe relationships between accomplices (including those before criminal act) in order to understand will-forming process, and that interactions from one accomplice obviously include criminal content, and the other receives the content. It is also showed to apply to all kinds of complicity forms.