Project/Area Number |
26780068
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Kindai University |
Principal Investigator |
HARA Hiroaki 近畿大学, 法務研究科, 准教授 (70546720)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 債権者 / 従業員 / 会社法 / 株主 / 経営者 / 労働法 / 会社 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focuses on creditors' status, employees especially, in the field of enterprise law studies. In corporate law studies, shareholders are often analyzed typically, such as controlling shareholders and minority shareholders. However, creditors are rarely analyzed typically except involuntary creditors and contracting creditors. The researcher of this research theme has been interested in employees, who invest human capital on corporations, and also have credits since contracting continuous labor contracts. The researcher did detailed analysis of corporate creditors, mainly by way of case comments on Japanese case law.