Design for a safe and secure social system on foods, agriculture and environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26780142
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
Aoki Keiko  横浜国立大学, 研究推進機構, 特任教員(講師) (10546732)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords選択型実験法 / 実験経済学 / 稀少性生物 / 米 / 朱鷺 / 生物多様 / フィールド実験 / 資源経済学 / 稀少性 / 経済実験 / 購買行動 / 摂食行動 / 国際比較 / 生物多様性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study investigates consumers’ value for biodiversity foods and theoretical model on efforts of consumers and producers because of designing for a safe and secure social system on foods, agriculture and environment. The first task is to measure consumer’s value by employing a choice experiment with experimental economic. The result shows that process information influence that value positively. The second task is to construct the economic model in sequential games about efforts of consumers and producers for preventing endangered animal. The result shows that the equilibrium is to have the efforts of them for it. The third task is to survey such examples at home and abroad. The result shows that peoples’ consciousness about a deal influence to let the system be good.