Project/Area Number |
26780195
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Economic history
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Miura So 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域法文学系, 准教授 (60432952)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 地方株式市場 / 地方企業 / 地域社会 / 長期的関係 / 渡邊祐策 / 高良宗七 / 宇部炭田 / 地域工業化 / 宇部窒素工業 / 化学工業 / 機械工業 / 鈴木商店 / 大倉鉱業 / 大山剛吉 / 社会的基盤 / 石炭産業 / 窒素工業 / 資本制社会 / 産業革命 / 地方資産家 / 資本市場 / 工業化投資 / 石炭鉱業 / 株式市場 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I named the function that a community held for a local company "a social base", and a coal mine stockholder of Ube had long-term relations (social base) by the domiciliation society, and this supported capital spending of the manufacturing industry that possibility also facilitated the business for multiple times, and the fixed capital suffered from and was connected in the competitiveness of the company. I pointed out that "the community as the motive" had a meaning because there was the company opportunity when continuous capital accumulation was possible in the district, and success of the area industrialization was enabled for these.