Project/Area Number |
26780221
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Kobe University (2015-2017) Yokkaichi University (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 高信頼性組織 / 組織事故 / リスクマネジメント / 組織間学習 / コンビナート / 防災 / 事業継続 / 人材育成 / 組織間関係 / 社会ネットワーク / 危機管理 / 組織学習 / 経営組織 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the industrial complex, one organizational accident spreads to the entire complex, which can cause enormous damage to the local community. Therefore, improvement of disaster prevention ability through collaboration is necessary. Firstly, this study revealed the characteristics of high reliable organization and the process of high reliability organizing. Secondly, we presented a model for typing inter-organizational learning in inter-organizational networks. Thirdly, through interview surveys and participation observations for Sanyo Human Resources Development Course, Keiyo Linkai Complex Human Resources Development Course and Industrial Safety School, inter-organizational learning for high reliability organizing was discussed. Through the above research, we showed the present situation and problems of inter-organizational cooperation for disaster prevention and business continuity in the Yokkaichi industrial complex.