The New Labor Relations In Chinese Manufactures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26780223
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
DOU Shaojie  立命館大学, 経営学部, 助教 (30600556)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords中国企業 / 製造現場 / 労使関係 / 仕事管理 / 人事労務管理 / KPI / 非正規労働 / 派遣労働 / 中国 / 製造企業 / 生産現場 / 労働契約法 / 人的資源管理 / 非正規雇用 / 組織業績管理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Since the Labor Contract Act of China came into force on Jan 1st 2008, new labor relations are building up in Chinese manufactures. This study is to describe the truth, and find the new characteristics of the labor relations in Chinese manufactures. In this study, we discussed the Field Work Management and Human Resource Management there. From the case study, we can know some new characteristics about the new labor relations of China.