The commercialization process with outcomes of industry-academia-government collaboration:the management of the within organization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26780232
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionKonan University
Principal Investigator
KOH YOUNGJAE  甲南大学, マネジメント創造学部, 准教授 (40508561)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords産学官連携 / 成果の実用化・事業化 / システムのモジュール化 / 標準インタフェース / 補完技術のイノベーション / ビジネス・エコシステム / ハブ企業 / ニッチ企業 / プラットフォーム企業 / 新市場の形成 / 企業間の信頼 / 産学官連携を通した事業化 / 産学官連携の初期体制 / 産学官連携の技術安定期体制 / 企業間調整体制の変化 / 製品モジュラー化 / 企業間調整のモジュラー化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research focus on the commercialization process with outcomes of industry-academia-government collaboration. Specially, this research analyzed the organization management and the stimulation factors that promoted commercialization of the outcomes of industry-academia-government collaboration.
As a result of the analysis this research found two issues. First, the joint research on the process of industry-academia-government collaboration have promoted separately depending on the themes and the manufacturing of systems have modularized among companies. Second, it reveals that modualization of systems based on the standard interface also stimulated complementary technology innovation at various levels.