Project/Area Number |
26780312
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Nihon Fukushi University (2017) University of Kochi (2014-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
NIHONYANAGI Akira 日本福祉大学, スーパービジョン研究センター, 研究員 (30570725)
Research Collaborator |
MAEYAMA Kenichi
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | ケアマネジメント技術 / 大学教育 / 卒後教育システム / 事例検討会 / ケアマネジメント技術教育 / 卒後教育 / 継続的事例検討 / 既卒者調査 / 演習事例 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we examined the current state and problems of care management skills education in social worker training. As a result, I found that there are only a few universities that can learn care management skills.Those universities thought that teaching care management skills is very important. In addition, graduated students who have received the care management skills education felt that the idea of care management is linked to planning in social work. Moreover, it is difficult to learn about monitoring in the care management skill education conducted at the university. Therefore, we have planned and implemented follow-up training. In the training we conducted this time, the number of cases was small, so we need to think about the effect by implementing it on a continuous basis.