| Project/Area Number |
26780313
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | University of Kochi |
Principal Investigator |
TOHYAMA Masayo 高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (20409551)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 障害者 / 就労支援 / 就労継続支援 / 質的調査 / インタビュー調査 / 就労継続支援事業 / 差別禁止法 / 合理的配慮 / 工賃 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study shows the current status of and issues in constitutions working support institutions type B. I interviewed representatives of five institutions of type B in Z Prefecture, and analyzed factors that posed difficulties to institutions of type B that prevented payment from growing. In the institutions, to increase payment is difficult, because profits by works undertaking from private enterprises are little, and persons with disabilities need various support to work. It is necessary to support each institutions type B in accordance with their actual situations. Additionally, it is essential to support with practical and constant measures.