Development of Community diagnosis support program for making Community-based integrated care systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26780328
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionHamamatsu University School of Medicine
Principal Investigator
Okada Eisaku  浜松医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (70711183)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords地域包括ケア / 地域診断
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Although the importance of Community diagnosis is widely known, it is not utilized in policy formulation.In this research, we developed a Community diagnosis support system, collaborated with municipal officials, nonprofit organizations and companies, conduct joint research through workshops,and develop an area that can be used for insurer's business plan creation We tried developing a diagnostic application support program. Through the holding of workshops, the sharing of regional issues progressed and developed into efforts to deepen collaboration with related organizations in order to solve regional issues. In order to realize "multilayered provision of living support services by diverse entities" advocated by the Ministry of Health, Labor and Welfare, we think that a workshop sharing regional diagnosis results is useful.