| Project/Area Number |
26780348
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Social psychology
| Research Institution | Nanzan University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 社会的感受性 / 集団的知能 / 集団意思決定 / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 人間関係学習論 / ラーニングピラミッド / 組織開発 / 倫理 / 志向性の共有 / 自己制御 / VR / 自閉症スペクトラム障害 / アクティブ・ラーニング |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we examined the process by which members' social sensitivity affect "group collective intelligence", which is the power of problem solving in groups, and explored the possibility of supportive intervention in group decision-making. Specifically, we examined from the three viewpoints; empirical studies (group experiments examining the relationship between social sensitivity and group performance), theoretical studies (learning about human relationships through group activities), and applied studies (intervention cases and organizational ethics).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果として,3つの観点から次のことが挙げられる。実証的検討 (集団実験) の結果,社会的感受性と自己制御が集団パフォーマンスに与える影響過程が明らかとなったほか,社会的感受性と集団パフォーマンスの関係を課題の特徴が調整する可能性が示唆された。理論的検討の結果,グループ活動を通した学習について新たに理解する枠組みが「人間関係学習論」として提案された。応用的検討の結果,組織開発の介入が集団に影響する過程が明らかにされたとともに,介入を規定する倫理についても整理がなされた。