Instructional Style as a Factor Preventing Problem Behavior and Encouraging Pro-School Behavior in childhood
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26780373
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionTokoha University Junior College
Principal Investigator
Yasuyuki Kaneko  常葉大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 講師 (00710641)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords学校適応 / 生徒指導 / 問題行動 / 向学校的行動 / 教師の関わり / 縦断調査 / 児童期 / 環境移行 / 思春期
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This purposes of the present study were to develop a problem behavior scale and pro-school behavior scale. This study examine the scale's reliability and validity. This study was planned as a longitudinal study. This study was longitudinal study over 3 years from elementary school fourth grader to elementary school sixth grader. This study constituted a problem behavior scale and pro-school behavior scale in childhood. And then, this study clarified the relationship between student guidance and school adaptation at elementary school.