Project/Area Number |
26780381
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
Hirosawa Aiko 福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成・院), 准教授 (10345936)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 解離的対処行動 / 消去・忘却 / 空想的逃避 / 自己の切り離し / 非内省性 / 非共感性 / 解離的対処行動尺度 / 病的解離との関連 / 発達障害との関連 / 忘却・消去 / 非病理的な解離 / 信頼性と妥当性の検討 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study achieved the following two results focusing dissociation in daily situation. 1)A literature study determined that differences between subclinical dissociation and clinical dissociation have roots in the extent of ego-relatedness. 2)The result enabled us to determine dissociation with a certain amount of ego-relatedness as a dissociative stress-coping.And,we developed and evaluated the Dissociative Stress-Coping Scale,and revealed what personality trait related to it. Results indicated that it had the three factor model which showed a good internal consistency, good test-retest reliability, and good convergent validity. They also showed that the dissociative stress-coping could mentally stay fit, but related to a lack of empathy and reflection. Thus,it was cleared that the dissociative stress-coping had a possibility to cause the situation,“you have no problem but,the people around you has a problem.It is a future issue to clear how it impacts on others around one.