Project/Area Number |
26780384
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 乳幼児健診 / ADHD / スクリーニング / 保健師 / 保育園 / 早期発見 / 育児支援 / 早期支援 / 発達障害 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Behavior evaluation tools for ADHD tendency on the public health checkup service for 3 years old children was developed.. As Observation situation for PHN, about 10min group-tasks scene and overall checkup service scene were set. As evaluation code, Deviant Behavior Scale and On-Off Task Scale was developed. To verify the indexes in 36 months expect developmental adaptation in nursery school, cohort data was combined. TASP was adopted to evaluate child’s adaptaion. Multiple regression analysis showed Deviant Behavior Scale has no effect on all adaptation scales in nursery school, but On- Off Task scale has significant effects especially on Adaptability subscale and Fine-motors subscale. Assessment using multiple means and multiple souces, and adding other developmental disorder treat like ASD was more effective.