Research on Constitutive Principles of Educational Interactions in Accordance with Types of Knowledge
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26780430
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionTeikyo University (2015-2016)
The University of Tokyo (2014)
Principal Investigator
Mori Ippei  帝京大学, 教育学部, 講師 (90600867)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords教育方法 / 授業研究 / エスノメソドロジー / 会話分析 / 順番交替の組織 / 修復の組織 / 「学級」概念 / エスノメソドロジー・会話分析 / 学級 / 知識の在り方 / 教育実践の編成技法 / 知識のありかた / 知識類型 / 認識性 / 教育実践の編成原理 / エスノメソドロジー・会話分析会話分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The study aims to explore constitutive methods of educational practices, which vary in accordance with various types of knowledge, and the practices are optimized for elementary school lessons in “classrooms” from the viewpoint of ethnomethodology and conversation analysis. We found varied forms of foundational organizations of conversation, namely organizations of “turn-taking” and “repair,” according to the types of knowledge, and practical methods for keeping classroom members together using features of the concept of “class.”