The Study of Knowledge Instruction Theory based on Pathos in Hans Lipps
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26780434
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionOtani University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Junichi  大谷大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00531807)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords解釈学的論理学 / 知識生成論 / 音 / 語り / メタファー型教授法 / 知識の生成 / 語りと命題 / 直観と教授 / 知識生成 / 比較 / メタファー型教授 / 解釈学 / 道徳教育 / 述語化 / メタファー / 知識習得 / 言葉 / 表現
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, I studied the theory of creation of knowledge in Hans Lipps's Hermeneutic logic and applied this theory to the teaching theory. In the study of the theory of creation of knowledge, I newly constructed the theory of “concept” and theory of “sentence”. In the theory of “concept”, I made clear the process of grasping the things by the “sound”. In the theory of “sentence”, I found the structure of the creating the sentence by the daily “talk”.
And, I compared Hans Lipps's philosophy with Japanese philosophy. Especially, I focused on “community” and “language”, examining Tanabe philosophy and Shingon Esoteric Buddhism. Finally, I applied this theory to the teaching theory. I named its name “Metaphor Model” in which students acquire a lot of value from the teaching materials.