Educational practice research in Colonial Korea
Project/Area Number |
26780455
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 植民地教育史 / 植民地朝鮮 / 教育実践研究 / 植民地教育政策 / 『朝鮮の教育研究』 / 京城師範学校 / 朝鮮初等教育研究会 / 植民地教育 / 広島高等師範学校 / 植民地期朝鮮 / 複式教育 / 朝鮮の教育研究 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focuses on the Educational practice research by teachers in colonial Korea.And the purpose of this research is to review the characteristics of education in colonial Korea. As a result of survey and analysis on "educational practice research" by teachers, I have made a new discovery about the actual situation of colonial education from a unique perspective.