Study on the postwar compulsory education financial system change process of 1970-80
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26780458
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionKyoei University (2016)
Japan Professional School of Education (2014-2015)
Principal Investigator
UETAKE, Takashi  共栄大学, 教育学部, 講師 (90635244)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords教育財政 / 義務教育費国庫負担金 / 臨時教育審議会 / 義務教育国庫負担金
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, how was the "postwar compulsory education finance system" magnified and why did you make it however clear whether target actual reform of reform was going to be performed? By an official document did research positively based on historical sources temporarily. I made it clear that it was being cut off as the material of negotiations to maintain teacher's basic salary as a target of a treasury charge in the result and the financial tightness in middle stage after a while in 1980 's.