Project/Area Number |
26780466
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Tenri University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 台湾 / 植民地教育 / 学校儀式 / 教育勅語 / 植民地教育史 / 教化 / 芝山巌 / 教育史 / 植民地研究 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Conducted field researches on historical materials, focused on colonial materials in Taiwan, including statute books of the Government-General in Taiwan, papers and books, and historical materials in school. Performed analysis, using these materials, on the establising school ceremony and the Japanese and Taiwanese images to these school ceremony. Presentes research results at any cunferences and publications, focused on the process on the perfome on school ceremony under the difference images of Japanese and Taiwanese.