Development of a learning program takes advantage of a Hansen's disease sanatorium
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26780467
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University (2017)
Hyogo University Junior College (2014-2016)
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Yoji  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 助教 (10636591)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords社会教育 / 福祉教育・ボランティア学習 / ハンセン病問題 / 認識変容 / ハンセン病 / ハンセン病療養所 / 福祉教育 / ボランティア活動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is ①Empirical study of a future plan of a Hansen's disease sanatorium,②Analysis of the reality of the Staff`s learning,③Consideration of the program which promotes learning
In study 1, it became clear that an acceptance system of the learner is insufficient by a questionnaire survey. In study 2, it was revealed that learning of staff oneself was strongly related with the learning of the learner by an interview survey. In study 3, it was possible to find the significance different from learning of the lecture type by a work camp program.