Research to develop collaborative curriculum between nurseries, kindergartens, elementary school and junior high school, focusing on communication
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26780502
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionFukuyama City University
Principal Investigator
MORI Michiyo  福山市立大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00369779)
Research Collaborator KONDO HIDEKO  岡崎市立矢作北中学校, 教諭
TKAHASHI NORIKO  福山市立霞小学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsコミュニケーション / 目標論 / カリキュラム論 / 倫理性 / 受動性 / 物語体験 / コミュニケーション教育 / 「話すこと・聞くこと」 / 他者 / コンパッション / 合意形成 / 社会的弱者 / 保幼小中連携 / 国語単元学習 / 経験カリキュラム / 保 / 経験主義カリキュラム / 国語教育 / 文学教育 / 保幼小中校種間連携
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to build a theory of the first language education goal that emphasizes ethics and to construct a curriculum that emphasizes ethical communication. This research verifies that this curriculum realizes collaboration among school types. For that purpose, we first examined the facts of ethics through philosophical exploration.
In early childhood education, children's self-affirmation feeling and consciousness of respect for others and others grow up through the fictional world and the real world trafficking. In support of them(children's self-affirmation feeling and consciousness of respect for others and others), children realize acceptance of various values through acquiring and updating the view towards the world.
This research clarified that construction of a curriculum for cooperation between schools that places emphasis on ethics is possible by focusing on the story experience in children.