Project/Area Number |
26780505
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Niigata Seiryou University |
Principal Investigator |
Honma Yuko 新潟青陵大学, 福祉心理学部, 助教 (40410253)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 役割取得能力 / 感情解釈能力 / 学校適応 / 児童 / 道徳教育 / 道徳教育プログラム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Study1 examined the relationships among children's role-taking ability (rule, moral) and classroom behavior (non-cooperative class behavior, rule compliance behavior, and prosocial behavior) as well as children’s emotions to school (school liking/avoidance).The results indicated that role-taking ability in moral situations influences the prosocial behavior and meanwhile the prosocial behavior affects school liking. Study2 examined the relationships among children's emotional perspective-taking (joy, sad, anger) and role-taking ability (rule,moral) and classroom behavior (non-cooperative class behavior, rule compliance behavior, and prosocial behavior). The results indicated that emotional perspective-taking in anger relationship between role-taking ability in rule. Further, the relationship between emotional perspective-taking in joy and sad among non-cooperative class behavior, rule compliance behavior was evaluated.