A Basic Study on the Development of Citizenship in which the Regional and Field
Project/Area Number |
26780508
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Mukogawa Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
HONDA CHIAKI 武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (20454697)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 社会科教育 / シティズンシップ / 市民性 / 子ども / 公共 / 社会参加 / サービス・ラーニング / 学校教育 / 持続可能な社会 / 学校 / 地域社会 / 社会参画 / 地域 / 教科書 / 社会科 / 市民 / アメリカ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study considered the citizenship developed by Social Studies.It is important to develop curricula in accordance with the characteristics of each school and to enhance collaboration with local communities. It is required to develop concreat culliculams how the cilizenship is enhansed. Future work examines a development of educational practice in Social Studies in other countries.