Project/Area Number |
26800009
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Algebra
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
Mizuno Yuya 名古屋大学, 高等研究院(多元), YLC特任助教 (30726352)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 前射影多元環 / 傾理論 / 導来圏 / Auslander-Reiten理論 / 三角圏 / 変異 / クイバー / 多元環 / n無限表現型多元環 / Calabi-Yau多元環 / 高次前射影多元環 / 高次元Auslander-Reiten理論 / 変異(mutation) / 箙 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study is to study higher preprojective algebras. They are generalizations of preprojective algebras, which are one of the most important classes of algebras. To this end, we give a way to construct n representation-infinite algebras by using tilting theory. Moreover we study their categorical properties, and in particular, provide derived equivalence classes of algebras. These results are published as academic papers. We also give talks in international domestic and foreign conferences.