Analysis of Riemann-Stieltjes type integral operators on Bergman spaces
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26800050
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionTokai University (2016)
Ibaraki University (2014-2015)
Principal Investigator
Ueki Seiichiro  東海大学, 理学部, 准教授 (70512408)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
KeywordsBergman 空間 / Fock 空間 / Bloch 空間 / Zygmund 空間 / 積分作用素 / 合成作用素 / Bloch空間 / Zygmund空間 / Bergman空間 / Fock空間 / チェザロ型積分作用素 / ヴォルテラ型積分作用素
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we considered function spaces which consist of holomorphic functions on some domains, and studied integral-type operators and composition operators acting between these spaces. Our purpose are to characterize operator-theoretic properties of these type operators in terms of function-theoretic properties of symbol functions and self-maps of a domain. Furthermore we estimate the operator norm or the essential norm for these operators by behaviors of Berlin-type integral transforms.