Project/Area Number |
26820023
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Production engineering/Processing studies
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
OYA Tetsuo 慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 講師 (10410846)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 材料モデル / 成形シミュレーション / 異方性 / 複合材料 / 破壊予測 / 複層材料 / 板成形 / 成形性 / 塑性構成式 / 高張力鋼板 / 複層鋼板 / 成形限界 / 非関連流れ則 / 3次元局所分岐理論 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, a novel material model have been developed for advanced metallic sheets with multilayer structure and anisotropy. The proposed material model is based on non-associated flow rule to describe the yield surface and plastic potential surface independently. This treatment is expected to work well with metallic sheet with strong anisotropy. The developed model was evaluated through experiments with multilayer steel sheets, stainless steel sheets and aluminum alloy sheets. These experimental investigations proved the effectiveness of the model so far. In addition, fracture prediction analysis has been conducted by using 3D bifurcation theory. In this analysis, it was revealed that the orders of the yield and the plastic potential function have influence on the shape of fracture limit curves. Although some problems remain unsolved, the majority of the original plans was carried out and fruitful results were obtained.