Improvement Method Proposal of Static and Dynamic Characteristics with Cloud-Type Real Time Feedback Control
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26820171
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Control engineering/System engineering
Research InstitutionKisarazu National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
ASANO Yosuke  木更津工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (70390416)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords無線通信制御 / 変動むだ時間 / 通信外乱オブザーバ / 定常偏差抑圧 / 無線通信 / 定常偏差
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The communication delay became delay time and negatively affects, mainly steady-state deviation, in the control system through the wireless communication network. In order to compensate the steady-state deviation caused by variable delay time, Variable-scaling Communication Disturbance Observer (VSCDOB) and High-Pass Filter Communication Disturbance Observer (HPF CDOB) were proposed. The steady-state deviation was improved with proposed methods. Especially, the transient response was simultaneously improved using HPF CDOB. The wireless communication control technique of actuators was established.