On one approach for robust control system designs with robust feasible directions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26820173
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Control engineering/System engineering
Research InstitutionAkashi National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Kami Yasushi  明石工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (20413809)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords有効方向 / ロバスト制御 / ロバスト最適化 / 勾配法 / H2制御
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to propose a new iterative method for designing robust control systems against polytopic uncertainties. In this study we have focused on the robust H2 control problems and we have developed bases of the methods which used the fact that the worst H2 performance were achieved on one of vertices of the region of the polytopic uncertainties.