Project/Area Number |
26820180
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research Institution | Fukuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | コンクリート / 圧送性評価 / 閉塞 / 振動加速度計 / 加速度 / 周波数 / ベント管 / テーパ管 / 圧送 / 直管 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the authors proposed an evaluation method of concrete pumpability using vibration acceleration as a technique that allows easy direct check of the concrete pumping condition at the construction site. In this study, concrete was pumped at an actual construction site under four kinds of special piping routes, measurement was made with vibration acceleration and the evaluation method was reviewed based on the measurement results. As a result, The authors also indicated that a difference in pumpability could be evaluated using irregularities in acceleration values and the size of the peak value in acceleration. For these evaluations, the results of measurements taken in the bent pipe at the first position of the concrete pumping vehicle and the horizontal pipe beyond the bent pipe was shown to be effective. The threshold amount of pumpability evaluation using measured acceleration values is also determined.