Development of innovative existing action stress measurement method of PC structure by full-field optical measurement method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26820185
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
DEMIZU Akira  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 技術職員 (00533308)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsプレストレス / コンクリート構造物 / 現有応力 / デジタル画像 / 応力解放法 / 維持管理技術 / PC構造物 / 光学的全視野計測 / 応力解放方法 / 光計測技術 / コンクリート / 塩害 / PC鋼材 / 長寿命化 / メンテナンス / デジタル画像相関法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, I have developed camera type full-field strain measurement device (camera device) . Then, it was confirmed measurement accuracy of strain and displacement of the camera device. It was studied image processing technique for the measurement accuracy.It was developed existing action stress estimation program. It was investigated the accuracy of existing action stress estimated using no curvature concrete member.