Project/Area Number |
26820243
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
Research Institution | 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター) |
Principal Investigator |
Yamasaki Hisashi 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基, 能力開発院, 講師 (80648965)
Research Collaborator |
Mita Noriyuki 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 教授
Yamamoto Shu 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | コンクリートミキサ / インバータ / フレッシュ性状 / レオロジー / 流動特性 / 強度 / コンクリートミキサー / 可変速 / 可変速ミキサー / コンクリート / セメントモルタル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This is an experimental study for improving the fresh properties of concrete using the Variable Mixing Speed Concrete Mixer developed in the study. In the experiments the effects of mixing method and mix proportion on the fresh properties and strength of concrete was investigated. As the result, it was found that power consumption for mixing influences on the properties of concrete, and the fresh property can be evaluated during mixing by observing the electric power.