A study of verified regional facilities functionaly for supporting the elderly
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26820266
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionNiigata Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
KUROGI Hirokazu  新潟工科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (60514875)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords地域施設 / 高齢者 / 自律した暮らし / 日帰り温泉施設 / 図書館 / 公民館 / コミュニティセンター / 多機能性 / 機能拡張性 / 機能代替可能性 / 図書館施設 / 公民館・コミセン / 高齢者施設 / 高齢者サービスの代替可能性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to verified regional facilities functionaly for supporting the elderly. Research result of this study is show below. One-day hot springs has holding local community for elderly. Local library has role of lifelong learning and making rhythm about elderly life. Community center makes situation that elderly are connected social group and tied another people.