Project/Area Number |
26830097
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Tumor diagnostics
Research Institution | Tokyo Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 乳癌 / DJ-1 / 術前化学療法 / 病理学的完全奏効 / 癌関連タンパク / ELISA法 / 血清 / 効果予測因子 / 乳がん / 化学療法 / 免疫染色 / トリプルネガティブ乳癌 / DJ-1タンパク / プロテオーム解析 / 癌関連蛋白 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study reported that DJ-1, a cancer-related protein, is a predictive factor for preoperative chemotherapy treatment effectiveness, and comprehensively analyzed whether it could be a predictive factor of effectiveness, with a view to practical clinical application. In our report, we focused on the expression of DJ-1 protein and the therapeutic effect of preoperative chemotherapy of triple-negative breast cancer, and we wanted clinical application, and we measured DJ-1 protein in serum, And detected cancer-specific isoform.