Analysis of financial statements of Social Values in the Rural and Farm Sector
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26850140
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionTakasaki City University of Economics
Principal Investigator
KATAOKA Miki  高崎経済大学, 地域政策学部, 准教授 (60433158)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords農業・農村における社会貢献型事業 / 農業経営 / 地域振興 / 農業経営におけるイノベーション / 食料品アクセス問題 / 食育 / 農業分野におけるイノベーション / 農業分野の社会貢献型事業 / 買物弱者 / 農業協同組合 / 農業における社会貢献型事業 / 農業の多面的機能 / グリーンツーリズム / 農業教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This report, based on surveys of the actual condition and the present state,considered the continuance and development factors of the Social Values in the Rural and Farm Sector.
In this study, the survey was implemented in Japan with breaking down the object by community farming, cooperative association and farmers.As the result, the followings were found;The development of activities which taking social role into consideration is the essential element for continuous management and the continuation of further research of similarity-based is necessary.