Stakeholder analysis for biodiversity friendly agriculture - Verification of supply chain and value chain
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26850142
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionKinki University
Principal Investigator
OISHI Takafumi  近畿大学, 農学部, 講師 (00555667)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords生態系保全型農業 / 環境保全型農業
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I conducted a variety of research, it was to understand the current situation and intention of farmers and distribution business and consumers.In addition, through a series of these research, it was carried out to verify and organize the supply chain and value chain in among stakeholders of biodiversity friendly agriculture.