Proposal of Internal Loading Method to Evaluate Remaining Strength of Buried RC Pipe
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26850152
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Rural environmental engineering/Planning
Research InstitutionTottori University
Principal Investigator
HYODO MASAHIRO  鳥取大学, 農学部, 准教授 (60611803)
Research Collaborator OGATA Hidehiko
ISHII Masayuki
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords内面載荷法 / 断面内剛性 / 管荷重ー変形量の関係 / PVC管 / RC管 / 耐力評価手法 / 管体 / 耐力評価 / 荷重-変形量の関係 / 遠心力鉄筋コンクリート管 / 軸方向剛性 / 機能診断 / ひび割れ条件 / 環剛性 / 弾性領域 / 不とう性管 / とう性管 / 製造業者 / 載荷・除荷 / 埋設管 / 現有耐力評価 / 内圧載荷法 / 周辺地盤 / 内面ひび割れ / 外面ひび割れ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We made a pipe considering the product standards of centrifugal reinforced concrete pipe and evaluated the difference in stiffness on cross-sectional. Since the manufacturing method of the RC pipe slightly varies depending on the manufacturer, the stiffness of the RC pipe at each company and the rigidity deterioration characteristics at the time of cracks were evaluated. As a result, it was found that the stiffness of the RC pipe assuming the former JIS is about 20% smaller than that of the RC pipe assuming the present JIS. This factor was thought to be mainly due to the difference in elastic modulus. In addition, It was revealed that the stiffness and deterioration characteristics of stiffness differed depending on manufacturers. From the above, when performing function diagnosis etc. of the RC pipe under service, it was necessary to consider the manufacturing year and the manufacturing company.