| Project/Area Number |
26860082
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Drug development chemistry
| Research Institution | Shujitsu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 医薬品探索 / 非ステロイド性抗炎症薬 / 非ステロイド系抗炎症薬 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The present study aimed at the elucidation of a relationship between a gene induced by NSAIDs-depend and pharmacological action, and at the synthesis and evaluation of a clinically useful compounds by using organic synthetic technique. Particularly, these trials could be useful to develop of pharmaceutical compounds having more effective and high-safety as drug by analyzing the molecular mechanism in conjunction with the side effect in detail. In this study, we have clarified that the compounds which is high-selectivity to the cyclooxygenase have high membrane permeability than non-selectivity compounds.