| Project/Area Number |
26860677
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Neurology
| Research Institution | Showa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Research Collaborator |
KAWAMURA Mitsuru 昭和大学, 医学部内科学講座神経内科学部門, 客員教授 (20161375)
MIDORIKAWA Akira 中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (90421833)
KOYAMA Shinichi 千葉大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (40420913)
FUTAMURA Akinori 昭和大学, 医学部内科学講座神経内科学部門, 助教 (90792888)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | mental time / 時間 / アルツハイマー病 / 質的研究 / 神経心理学 / 認知症 / 時間認知 / 心的時間 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study investigated disorder of the subjective time sense in the Alzheimer's disease patient. The interview for patients was performed, and provided data were analyzed using the Grounded theory method that was the one of the qualitative study. As a result, five categories were provided. The Alzheimer's disease patient imagined a past to be right here vividly, and, on the other hand, it was difficult to imagine the future.