| Project/Area Number |
26861102
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Digestive surgery
| Research Institution | Kyorin University |
Principal Investigator |
Beniya Ayumi 杏林大学, 医学部, 医員 (20726757)
| Research Collaborator |
KOBAYASHI Takaaki 杏林大学, 医学部, 助教 (10439169)
MASAKI Tadahiko 杏林大学, 医学部, 教授 (30238894)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 人工肛門 / 血流 / 酸素飽和度 / 縫合不全 / 血流評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Anastmotic leakage is a complication of colon operation. When the risk of leakage is high, forming temporary colostomy is made necessary. This research is to estimate oxygen percentage humidity and bloodstream of anastomotic site using a machine as the O2C ,which can gauge bloodstream and oxygen percentage humidity in the real time, when I overcome and consider the relation that a suture after an operation is incomplete, and I had for my object to establish the new standard in forming temporary colostomy. But because the sensitivity of the O2C was high,and a laparoscope operation had difficulty in measurement more than the time of laparotomy much, it wasn't possible to get useful data.